fbpx
We're growing!

Texas House of Representatives

The elected officers of the party are the Chairman, Vice-Chairman, and the Secretary who perform their duties as assigned by the Texas Election Code[4], by RPT bylaws, and by the Rules of the Party. The appointive officials of the Party shall be the Finance Chairman, the Treasurer, the Parliamentarian, the General Counsel and the Assistant General Counsel(s), the Sergeant at Arms, and the Chaplain each of whom shall be appointed by the Chairman. The Chairman, who shall be elected as prescribed by the Texas Election Code[5], shall be the chief executive officer of the Party, representing the SREC as its official spokesman, and much more. For more information, please view the SREC Bylaws.

Gary VanDeaver

State House - District 1

Dan Flynn

State House - District 2

Cecil Bell, Jr.

State House - District 3

KEITH BELL

State House - District 4

Cole Hefner

State House - District 5

Matt Schaefer

State House - District 6

JAY DEAN

State House - District 7

CODY HARRIS

State House - District 8

CHRIS PADDIE

State House - District 9

JOHN WRAY

State House - District 10

TRAVIS CLARDY

State House - District 11

KYLE KACAL

State House - District 12

BEN LEMAN

State House - District 13

JOHN RANEY

State House - District 14

STEVE TOTH

State House - District 15

WILL METCALF

State House - District 16

JOHN CYRIER

State House - District 17

ERNEST BAILES

State House - District 18

JAMES WHITE

State House - District 19

TERRY WILSON

State House - District 20

DADE PHELAN

State House - District 21

MAYES MIDDLETON

State House - District 23

GREG BONNEN

State House - District 24

DENNIS BONNEN

State House - District 25

RICK MILLER

State House - District 26

JOHN ZERWAS

State House - District 28

ED THOMPSON

State House - District 29

GEANIE MORRISON

State House - District 30

TODD HUNTER

State House - District 32

JUSTIN HOLLAND

State House - District 33

J. M. LOZANO

State House - District 43

JOHN KUEMPEL

State House - District 44

ANDREW MURR

State House - District 53

BRAD BUCKLEY

State House - District 54

HUGH D. SHINE

State House - District 55

CHARLES “DOC” ANDERSON

State House - District 56

TRENT ASHBY

State House - District 57

DEWAYNE BURNS

State House - District 58

J.D. SHEFFIELD

State House - District 59

MIKE LANG

State House - District 60

PHIL KING

State House - District 61

REGGIE SMITH

State House - District 62

TAN PARKER

State House - District 63

LYNN STUCKY

State House - District 64

MATT SHAHEEN

State House - District 66

JEFF LEACH

State House - District 67

DREW SPRINGER, JR.

State House - District 68

JAMES FRANK

State House - District 69

Scott Sanford

State House – District 70

STAN LAMBERT

State House - District 71

DREW DARBY

State House - District 72

KYLE BIEDERMANN

State House - District 73

BROOKS LANDGRAF

State House - District 81

TOM CRADDICK

State House - District 82

DUSTIN BURROWS

State House - District 83

JOHN FRULLO

State House - District 84

PHIL STEPHENSON

State House - District 85

JOHN SMITHEE

State House - District 86

FOUR PRICE

State House - District 87

KEN KING

State House - District 88

CANDY NOBLE

State House - District 89

STEPHANIE KLICK

State House - District 91

JONATHAN STICKLAND

State House - District 92

MATT KRAUSE

State House - District 93

TONY TINDERHOLT

State House - District 94

WILLIAM ZEDLER

State House - District 96

CRAIG GOLDMAN

State House - District 97

GIOVANNI CAPRIGLIONE

State House - District 98

CHARLIE GEREN

State House - District 99

JARED PATTERSON

State House - District 106

MORGAN MEYER

State House - District 108

ANGIE CHEN BUTTON

State House - District 112

LYLE LARSON

State House - District 122

SAM HARLESS

State House - District 126

DAN HUBERTY

State House - District 127

BRISCOE CAIN

State House - District 128

DENNIS PAUL

State House - District 129

TOM OLIVERSON

State House - District 130

JIM MURPHY

State House - District 133

SARAH DAVIS

State House - District 134

DWAYNE BOHAC

State House - District 138

VALOREE SWANSON

State House - District 150

STEVE ALLISON

State House - District 121

Sign Up for Updates

Back to the top