fbpx
We're growing!

Texas Federation of Republican Women

Elected Officers of the Executive Committee

President

Glynis Chester

Frisco
president@tfrw.org
RW of Greater North Texas

First Vice President

Kit Whitehill

Coppell
firstvp@tfrw.org
Coppell RW

VP BYLAWS

Debra W. Harper

Heath
vpbylaws@tfrw.org
Rockwall Co. RW

VP campaign activities

Corrine Miklosh

Plano
vpcampaignact@tfrw.org
Conner Harrington RW

VP FINANCE

Jill Tate

Colleyville
vpfinance@tfrw.org
Texas Strong RW

VP legislation

Robbi Hull

vplegislation@tfrw.org
Austin RW

VP MEMBERSHIP

Zenia Warren

Killeen
vpmembership@tfrw.org
Central Texas RW

VP PROGRAMS

Alice L. Melancon

The Woodlands
vpprograms@tfrw.org
Montgomery Co. RW

SECRETARY

Marie Maggio

Beaumont
secretary@tfrw.org
Golden Triangle RW

TREASURER

Susan Friedrich

Austin
treasurer@tfrw.org
Northwest Austin RW

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

Karen C. Newton

San Antonio
pastpres@tfrw.org
Alamo Heights RW

Standing Committee Chairs

(Members of the Executive Committee)


AWARDS CHAIR

Janis Holt

[email protected]

PAC CHAIR

Gwen Reck Withrow

[email protected]

PUBLIC RELATIONS/
TEXAS STAR EDITOR

Karyn Brownlee

[email protected]

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Rhonda Lacy

[email protected]

Executive Committee Members At-Large


District Director SD

Vacant

District Director SD

Vacant

District Director SD

Vacant

Ex-Officio Members of the Executive Committee


nfrw officers

Jody Rushton

Plano
[email protected]
Conner Harrington RW

PARLIAMENTARIAN

Theresa Kosmoski

[email protected]

Republican National Committeewoman

Toni Anne Dashiell

[email protected]
Kendall County RW

Vice Chairman, Republican Party of Texas

Alma Perez Jackson

[email protected]
San Antonio RW

Deputy Regional Presidents


Region I
Senate Districts 1 & 2

Sandra Wilson

Region II
Senate Districts 4, 6, 7, 13, 15

Jan Ott

Region III
Senate Districts 8, 16, 23

Daryl Reynolds

Region IV
Senate Districts 3 & 5

Sherry L. Fauth

Region V
Senate Districts 11, 17, 18

Loretta Roberts

Region VI
Senate Districts 9, 10, 12

Shelley Rayburn

Region VII
Senate Districts 19 & 21

Region VIII
Senate Districts 28, 29, 30, 31

Region IX
Senate Districts 14, 25, 26

Cassie Dyson

Region X
Senate Districts 20, 21, 27

Region XI
Senate Districts 22 & 24

Denise Rives

Senate District Directors


Senate District 1

Kristi Antonick

Senate District 2

Melanie Grammar

Senate District 3

Karen Morris

Senate DIstrict 4

Pearl Maggio

Senate District 5

Sue De Villez

Senate District 6

Bergundi Cain

Senate District 7

Barbara Buxton

Senate DIstrict 8

Brook Fulks

Senate District 9

Cindy Stouff

Senate District 10

Charla Brotherton

Senate District 11

Deborah Guitian Roan

Senate DIstrict 12

Senate District 13

Dr. Milinda Morris

Senate District 14

Mary Heffernan

Senate District 15

Melody Briggs

Senate DIstrict 16

Clarin Gniffke

Senate District 17

Tina Gibson

Senate District 18

Vanessa Hicks-Callaway

Senate District 19

Senate DIstrict 20

Grace Jones

Senate District 21

Nancy Allen

Senate District 22

Devvie Duke

Senate District 23

Juliana Martinez

Senate DIstrict 24

Gail Teegarden

Senate District 25

Sylvia Gartner

Senate District 26

Senate District 27

Minerva Simpson

Senate DIstrict 28

Anita Betty

Senate District 29

Susie Salam

Senate District 30

Sue-Lynn Voigt

Senate District 31

Dianne Hefley

Sign Up for Updates

Back to the top