Congratulations to all winning candidates from the March 4th primary and runoff election. Winning candidates include:

John Cornyn – U.S. Senator
Sam Johnson – U.S. Representative, District 3
John Ratcliffe – U.S. Representative, District 4
Joe Barton – U.S. Representative, District 6
Kevin Brady – U.S. Representative, District 8
Mike Conaway – U.S. Representative, District 11
Mac Thornberry – U.S. Representative, District 13
Eddie Zamora – U.S. Representative, District 15
Randy Neugebauer – U.S. Representative, District 19
Lamar Smith – U.S. Representative, District 21
Will Hurd – U.S. Representative, District 23
Michael Burgess – U.S. Representative, District 26
Pete Sessions – U.S. Representative, District 32
Brian Babin – U.S. Representative, District 36
Greg Abbott – Governor
Dan Patrick – Lieutenant Governor
Ken Paxton – Attorney General
Glenn Hegar – Comptroller
Sid Miller – Agriculture Commissioner
Ryan Sitton – Railroad Commissioner
George P. Bush – Land Commissioner
Nathan Hecht – Supreme Court, Chief Justice
Phil Johnson – Supreme Court, Place 8
Bert Richardson – Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3
Kevin Patrick Yeary – Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4
David Newell – Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9
David Bradley – State Board of Education, District 7
Patricia Hardy – State Board of Education, District 11
Bob Hall – State Senator, District 2
Paul Bettencourt – State Senator, District 7
Don Huffines – State Senator, District 16
Joan Huffman – State Senator, District 17
Donna Campbell – State Senator, District 25
Kel Seliger – State Senator, District 31
Gary VanDeaver – State Representative, District 1
Stuart Spitzer – State Representative, District 4
Matt Schaefer – State Representative, District 6
Byron Cook – State Representative, District 8
John Wray – State Representative, District 10
Travis Clardy – State Representative, District 11
Kyle Kacal – State Representative, District 12
Mark Keough – State Representative, District 15
Will Metcalf – State Representative, District 16
John Otto – State Representative, District 18
Dade Phelan – State Representative, District 21
Wayne Faircloth – State Representative, District 23
Andrew Murr – State Representative, District 53
Molly S. White – State Representative, District 55
DeWayne Burns – State Representative, District 58
J.D. Sheffield – State Representative, District 59
James L. “Jim” Keffer – State Representative, District 60
Myra Crownover – State Representative, District 64
Susan L. King – State Representative, District 71
Drew Darby – State Representative, District 72
Brooks Landgraf – State Representative, District 81
Charles Perry – State Representative, District 83
Jonathan Stickland – State Representative, District 92
Tony Tinderholt – State Representative, District 94
Rodney Anderson – State Representative, District 105
Angie Chen Button – State Representative, District 112
Matt Rinaldi – State Representative, District 115
Rick Galindo – State Representative, District 117
Joe Straus – State Representative, District 121
Sarah Davis – State Representative, District 134
Al Hoang – State Representative, District 149
Debbie Riddle -State Representative, District 150
Russell Lloyd – 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Leanne Johnson – 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
John Bailey – 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Doug Norman – 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 6

**Note: This list only contains candidates that filed with the RPT. Candidates that filed with their county party will not be listed.

For a complete list of candidates whose names have been accepted to appear on the ballot, please see the Secretary of State’s website at: https://webservices.sos.state.tx.us/candidate-filing/cf-report.aspx